TITLE

DESCRIPTION

Privacy Statement

  1. What information do we collect?
  2. Using and sharing your personal data
  3. Security of your personal data
  4. Opting out
  5. Contact Details
  1. What information do we collect?

We will only collect personal information as volunteered by you via registration forms or subscriptions. The One Shakti group, hereinafter known as One Shakti, may also collect certain non-identifying information including, but not limited to, your IP address, browser type, referral source, operating system, and date and time of your visit.

One Shakti uses “cookies” placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on our site. This helps us to constantly monitor and improve our website’s functionality. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. You may decline, disable or delete cookies whilst visiting this website but this may affect the usability of the site.

  1. Using your personal data

Any personal information that you do provide us with is used exclusively by One Shakti to inform you of current and future activities relating to One Shakti as described in this website (yoga classes, workshops, etc). We will treat the personal information that you have supplied to us in accordance with our responsibilities under the Data Protection Act 1998 as it applies in the United Kingdom, and will not pass it to any outside organisations or individuals unless we are required to do so by law.

  1. Security of your personal data

One Shakti uses industry standard technology to ensure the security of your data, and makes every effort to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of any data provided to us.

Data transmission over the internet is inherently unsecure and no transmission can be guaranteed as one hundred percent secure.

  1. Opting Out

You can at any time choose to opt out from receiving any communications from us, by contacting us on the address below:

  1. Contact Details

info@oneshakti.co.uk

One Shakti takes no responsibility for the content provided by external websites which may be linked to this site.

Class Timetable

  • Pranayama & MeditationSunday, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmMixed Class with Manish
    Stanmore - HA7 - off Marsh Lane (Private residence - please enquire)
  • Yoga with ManishMonday, 9:30 am - 10:45 amBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware - Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with ManishMonday, 11:15 am - 12:45 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaTuesday, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pmPregnancy Class with Ananti
    Rickmansworth - Loudwater Farm
  • Yoga with ManishTuesday, 7:45 pm - 9:15 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Harrow - Harrow High School
  • Yoga with ManishWednesday, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware – Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with ManishWednesday, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pmIntermediate/ Advanced Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware – Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with ManishThursday, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware - Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with ManishFriday, 9:00 am - 10:15 am*** NEW CLASS *** General Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware - Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with AssociatesFriday, 9:30 am - 11:00 amYoga with Relaxation General Level with Laxmi
    Canons Community Asscoiation, Stanmore
  • Yoga with ManishFriday, 11:15 am - 12:45 pmIntermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaFriday, 12:30 pm - 1:30 pmMums & Baby Yoga with Ananti
    Rickmansworth - Loudwater Farm
  • Yoga with AssociatesFriday, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pmYoga with Relaxation General Level with Laxmi
    Watling Community Centre, Edgware
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaSaturday, 9:00 am - 10:30 amPregnancy Class with Ananti
    Harrow - Harrow District Masonic Centre

Testimonials

Restarting Yoga classes

Manish – I am so glad I started yoga again after so many years gap and have really enjoyed the classes with you.The yoga practice has really helped not only physically but mentally as well. The way you start the sessions with brief talks about connecting with one self and importance of awareness of the postures and practice is much deeper than what I remember from before. I feel I am connecting with the practice at a much deeper level and also continuing my practices at home a lot more than before. (NS – 2017)

Nimi Shah

Read more…

Sign up to our newsletter

* indicates required

Facebook