Privacy Statement

  1. What information do we collect?
  2. Using and sharing your personal data
  3. Security of your personal data
  4. Opting out
  5. Contact Details
  1. What information do we collect?

We will only collect personal information as volunteered by you via registration forms or subscriptions. The One Shakti group, hereinafter known as One Shakti, may also collect certain non-identifying information including, but not limited to, your IP address, browser type, referral source, operating system, and date and time of your visit.

One Shakti uses “cookies” placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on our site. This helps us to constantly monitor and improve our website’s functionality. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. You may decline, disable or delete cookies whilst visiting this website but this may affect the usability of the site.

  1. Using your personal data

Any personal information that you do provide us with is used exclusively by One Shakti to inform you of current and future activities relating to One Shakti as described in this website (yoga classes, workshops, etc). We will treat the personal information that you have supplied to us in accordance with our responsibilities under the Data Protection Act 1998 as it applies in the United Kingdom, and will not pass it to any outside organisations or individuals unless we are required to do so by law.

  1. Security of your personal data

One Shakti uses industry standard technology to ensure the security of your data, and makes every effort to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of any data provided to us.

Data transmission over the internet is inherently unsecure and no transmission can be guaranteed as one hundred percent secure.

  1. Opting Out

You can at any time choose to opt out from receiving any communications from us, by contacting us on the address below:

  1. Contact Details

info@oneshakti.co.uk

One Shakti takes no responsibility for the content provided by external websites which may be linked to this site.

Class Timetable

  • Yoga TherapyTuesday, 10:00 am - 11:00 amLadies Class with Geeta
    Edgware – Watling Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaTuesday, 12:30 pm - 1:30 pmMums & Baby Yoga with Ananti
    Rickmansworth - Loudwater Farm
  • Yoga with AssociatesTuesday, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmGeneral Level - Ladies Class with Laxmi
    Stanmore - Swami Narayan Temple
  • Yoga with ManishTuesday, 7:45 pm - 9:15 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Harrow - Harrow High School
  • Yoga with ManishWednesday, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware – Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with ManishWednesday, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pmIntermediate/ Advanced Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware – Watling Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaThursday, 11:30 am - 12:30 pmMums & Baby Yoga with Ananti
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaThursday, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pmPregnancy Class with Ananti
    Rickmansworth - Loudwater Farm
  • Yoga with ManishThursday, 8:15 pm - 9:45 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware - Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with AssociatesFriday, 9:30 am - 11:00 amGeneral Level - Mixed Class with Geeta/Ananti
    Kings Langley Parish Council, Herts
  • Yoga with ManishFriday, 11:15 am - 12:45 pmIntermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre
  • Pranayama & MeditationFriday, 12:45 pm - 1:15 pmMixed Class with Manish
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaSaturday, 9:00 am - 10:30 amPregnancy Class with Ananti
    Harrow - Harrow District Masonic Centre
  • Yoga with ManishSunday, 8:30 am - 10:00 amBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Potters Bar - The Wroxham School
  • Yoga with AssociatesSunday, 8:30 am - 10:00 amGeneral Level - Mixed Class with Geeta
    Muswell Hill - Alexander Park School
  • Yoga with ManishSunday, 10:45 am - 12:15 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Bushey – Bournehall Primary School
  • Pranayama & MeditationSunday, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmMixed Class with Manish
    Stanmore - HA7 - off Marsh Lane (Private residence - please enquire)
  • Yoga with ManishMonday, 9:30 am - 10:45 amBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Edgware - Watling Community Centre
  • Yoga with ManishMonday, 11:15 am - 12:45 pmBeginners/ Intermediate Level - Mixed Class
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre
  • Pre & Post Natal YogaMonday, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmPregnancy Class with Ananti
    Bushey - Hartspring Lane Community Centre

Testimonials

Manish your teaching style and direction have always been a  great inspiration. I particularly liked the way you explained Prana,  the connection with the breath and its effects on the body. How individuals are able to use their breath to create the right balance of energy for a practice or to adapt with the external.

Whether on the mat or off the mat, the practice has given me insight and thought. You have a very nurturing style of yoga.

<< Prev
Next >>

Sign up to our newsletter

Facebook